5168 Greyfield Pl Valdosta, GA 31605
Listing Courtesy of: VALDOSTA/SOUTH GEORGIA / Century 21 Realty Advisors / Mike Swan - Contact:  2293334622

  5168 Greyfield Pl Valdosta, GA 31605

Active (195 Days)
$250,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,758
SQFT

Description

Motivated seller now offering 5K in closing costs and a 2K flooring allowance (currently tile throughout the home)...unique 3 bed/3 bath home on the northside near shopping, schools and Moody AFB. Great open floor plan with large family room that flows into the dining area and kitchen: granite counters, a double pantry, plenty of cabinet storage. as well as an island and newer appliances. The large laundry room has a sink plus a doggy door to backyard...washer/dryer included. Each bedroom has its own bathroom. Backyard is completely fenced with 2 gates; also included are a huge 2-car carport, a wired storage shed and a covered front porch. Exterior of the home was repainted in 2025 and seamless gutters added recently. Plenty of parking space and the long concrete driveway is a great area for kids to play! Seller is a licensed realtor in Georgia.

MLS #:
146673
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2009
County
Lowndes County

Listed By

Mike Swan, Century 21 Realty Advisors, Contact: 2293334622
Source
VALDOSTA/SOUTH GEORGIA
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $110/Annually
  • Carport
  • 2 Cars
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$250,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$255,000
-2%
-$4,900
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$259,900
-1%
-$3,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$262,900
-2%
-$5,000
Additional Information: Realty Advisors | 2293334622
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Realty Advisors GA and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.